Originated From
QueryCAT

Liked this question? Tell your friends about it

Related Questions

Other people asked questions on similar topics, check out the answers they received:

Asked: Can an Employee-Spouse of a Self-employed ...

Can an Employee-Spouse of a Self-employed participate in Section 125?

Asked: Eligibility for VA loan

I was in the army reserve from 75 to 78 and only did active duty for training and for one weekend a month during the three years mentioned. Am I eligible to get a VA mortgage since my reserve time ...

Asked: Maximum POP that can be used for company group ...

I was told that the maximum percentage that an employee can pay of employer's group medical insurance premium for the employee through a POP (Premium Only Payment) is 50%. Is that correct? If not, can ...

Ask a Question... We'll forward it to people who know

More Questions

Caregiver reimbursement for husband

I've read from www.ltcoptions.com/long-term-care-insurance that you can get paid through long term care insurance. However, some policies might exclude people who live in the same household. You can ask your family member's agent to explain his or her benefits. In addition to this, you can also ...

I am searching for reputable companies who sell final expense life

There are several good insurance companies that offer final expense insurance including Lincoln Heritage, Foresters, Guardian Insurance, Securus Final Expense, American Income Life, AFBA, Columbian Financial Group, and StateFarm. In addition, several insurers offer senior no exam life insurance ...

Who is eligable to use Vteran clinics

Hi Del, If you are a service veteran who has received an honorable discharge, discharge under honorable conditions, or general discharge, the character of your discharge will not be an factor in determining your eligibility for Veterans health Insurance. And there is no length of service ...