Originated From
AOL Search

Golf ball in bush. Touch bush, ball comes out. Penalty stroke?

Liked this question? Tell your friends about it

Related Questions

Other people asked questions on similar topics, check out the answers they received:

Asked: How can I create a second buddy list on the golf ...

How can I create a second buddy list on the golf Chelsea system?

Asked: How can I create a 2nd buddy list on my chelsea ...

How can I create a 2nd buddy list on my chelsea system for golf?

Asked: Rating points for golf digest how long do they ...

rating points for golf digest how long do they stay on record

Ask a Question... We'll forward it to people who know

More Questions

How are cameramen able to track golf balls so efficiently?

Practice. Lots and lots of practice.

Golf balls

I think you can buy them anywhere from the market which deals with the sports equipment and other reliable aspects as well. http://www.mistercold.com/The-Fridge-Original.html

USGA rule on marking a golf ball on fringe if ball ...

Note 1: Except on the putting green , a player may not lift his ball solely because he considers that it might interfere with the play of another player. If a player lifts his ball without being asked to do so, he incurs a penalty of one stroke for a breach of Rule 18-2a , but there is no additional ...

How do I sale lost golf balls?

Lost golf balls for sale. 50¢/dz.