can married couples qualify for section 8 housing?

Related Answers

Explore the latest questions and answers related to "can married couples qualify for section 8 housing?"

Answered: Section 8 housing

U need another place to look.u won't find that info here

Answered: Problem of married couple

He needs to see a therapist or perhaps a marriage guidance specialist or a religious leader who can explain physical relations to him. It is possible he is attracted to men and not women but if he agreed to be married and start a family then he needs to live up to this responsibility or set her ...

Answered: I f I have a disabled child do I qualify for section8, my daughter is a

YES ! you can ride on your daughter's coat-tails (which makes me wanna puke) since you obviously married a citizen and he dumped you. (don't argue with me, it's written all over tha situation) and you haven't had the respect for OUR country to become a citizen, to obtain citizenship that she was ...

Answered: Does a gay couple have to be a resident of New Jersey to get married

I only guessing that's where you can get married then I guess. I would have guessed San Francisco, too, but I could be wrong about the whole thing.

Answered: Housing plans

Before deciding a housing plan make sure you have enough budget to pay every month. Because it is very hard when problem come out and you have nothing in your pocket. So I suggest buy simple house to live. Source(s): http://diylandlording.com/
Liked this question? Tell your friends about it

More Questions

What is "coupling and bracing"?

Coupling occurs after hooking-up. Bracing is what you do, brace yourself for the consequences after.

What If a couple that is married and owns a house and one gives a power

A Power of Attorney gives someone (A) the right to act for another (B), as long as they are living and competent to make decisions. If it is a Durable Power of Attorney, it is still good even if B is no longer competent, until they die. A Power of Attorney can be a general power for all acts, or ...

Section 8 housing

No, thanks for asking.