Age limit for appearing for CAT exam

Is there any age limit for appearing for CAT exams?

Liked this question? Tell your friends about it

4 Answers

Order by
Oldest to Newest
Newest to Oldest
Votes

As far as I can tell there is no age limit for appearing for these exams. Go to the following link for complete details IIM-CAT Eligibility just to be 100% sure.

Good luck.

To say nothing, especially when speaking, is half the art of diplomacy.

No, I don't think so.  But I don't know.  Good Question.

If you are preparaing for cat check this cat exam and cat preparation .Helpfull for you.

The candidate must hold a Bachelor’s Degree, with at least 50% marks or equivalent CGPA [45% in case of the candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste (SC), Scheduled Tribe (ST) and Differently Abled (DA)categories], awarded by any of the Universities incorporated by an act of the central or state legislature in India or other educational institutions established by an act of Parliament or declared to be deemed as a University under Section 3 of the UGC Act, 1956, or possess an equivalent qualification recognized by the Ministry of HRD, Government of India.The percentage of marks obtained by the candidate in the bachelor’s degree would be calculated based on the practice followed by the university/institution from where the candidate has obtained the degree.

you can find the more info here cat exam

Ask a Question... We'll forward it to people who know

More Questions

Cat food help

ASPCA will help your feline friends more than you can, by finding them better homes. Think of the cat more than your emotional attachment.

Kitty Cat I'M better than you

You don't like my cat

Pet food and cat litter donations

Ilcpa asked; Since the Walmart return center here in Indianapolis, IN (Exel) closed, were is Walmart returning the cat litter, cat food and dog food and how do we get in contact with them for donations? Best thing you can do with it is give it to the Humane Society. Un-opened cans of food and ...

Must cats have rabies shot

Yes, even indoor cats are required to have a rabies shot.